• 3M PVC Yellow 0.2dB Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC / UPC-FC / UPC
3M PVC Yellow 0.2dB Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC / UPC-FC / UPC

3M PVC Yellow 0.2dB Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC / UPC-FC / UPC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: LC FC Patch Cord Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter: 2.0mm/3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Polishing: PC、APC、UPC Fiber Mode: Duplex
High Light:

3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

PVC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

Duplex LC FC Patch Cord

Product Description

Duplex LC/UPC-FC/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 3M PVC Yellow 0.2dB

 

Features

* Type LC-FC Fiber Optic Patchcord and Pigtail

* Single mode and Multimode PC or 8 degree APC 9 degree APC

* Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 Core

* Customized length

* Cable color green, yellow, orange or Customized Designs

* Cable PVC,Hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

* All parts compliant with ROHS

* IEC standard compatible

* All parts compliant with RoHS

* GR-326-CORE Compliant

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

 

Connector Type

 

Performance Level

 

Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

1. Using high precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Introduction of foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment to ensure that the optical fiber's circular grinding offset, the fiber's depression, the fiber's surface without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic capital end face and other grade parameters comply with the standard.

3. Insertion loss is small, return loss is large, interchangeability is good, repeated plugging performance is excellent, easy to use.

4. Can provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements. 5.

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

6. Compliance with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

3M PVC Yellow 0.2dB Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC / UPC-FC / UPC 0

3M PVC Yellow 0.2dB Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC / UPC-FC / UPC 1

Factory Supply LC FC Multimode Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord cable patch cord making machine

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 3M PVC Yellow 0.2dB Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC / UPC-FC / UPC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.