• 4 LC / UPC-SC / UPC Duplex Pre Terminated Fiber Cable Singlemode PVC / LSZH
4 LC / UPC-SC / UPC Duplex Pre Terminated Fiber Cable Singlemode PVC / LSZH

4 LC / UPC-SC / UPC Duplex Pre Terminated Fiber Cable Singlemode PVC / LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U4U2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.83- $12.35/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Pre Terminated Fiber Cable Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Return Loss: PC≥45dB; UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Tensile Strength: 100N Min Bending Radius: 35mm
High Light:

Duplex Pre Terminated Fiber Cable

,

PVC Pre Terminated Fiber Cable

,

0.9mm Dia Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

4 LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Singlemode PVC/LSZH Per-terminated Patch Cord

  • PC, UPC or APC polishing (APC for SM)
  • Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm
  • Fiber diameter: 9/125μm, 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm
  • Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB MM Less than 0.3dB
  • Return loss: PC SM larger than 45 dB
  • UPC SM larger than 50dB
  • APC SM larger than 60dB
  • UPC MM larger than 20dB
  • Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB
  • Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB
  • Operating temperature range: -40~ 60 degree Celsius
  • Storage temperature range: -40~ 60 degree Celsius
  • Tensile strength: 100N
  • Min. bending radius: 35mm
Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

1, The product adopts imported production of ceramic pins, imported high-quality fiber optic cable.
2, The introduction of foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment, to ensure that the optical fiber circular grinding offset, the optical fiber depression, the surface of the fiber without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the end face of the ceramic capital and other grade parameters in line with standard regulations.
3, Insertion loss is small, return loss, good interchangeability, repeated plugging performance is excellent, easy to use.
4, According to customer requirements to provide a full set of customized services.
5,All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
6, Consistent with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration requirements.
7, Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), Storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

4 LC / UPC-SC / UPC Duplex Pre Terminated Fiber Cable Singlemode PVC / LSZH 04 LC / UPC-SC / UPC Duplex Pre Terminated Fiber Cable Singlemode PVC / LSZH 1

 

why choose adtek.jpg

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 4 LC / UPC-SC / UPC Duplex Pre Terminated Fiber Cable Singlemode PVC / LSZH could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.