• FTTH Multicore LC LC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Flat Type
  • FTTH Multicore LC LC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Flat Type
FTTH Multicore LC LC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Flat Type

FTTH Multicore LC LC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Flat Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: JIA4U6190.3MP-12

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Number Of Conductors: 2 Type: Singlemode/Multi-mode
Color: Customized Jacket: PE/ LSZH (ROHS)/ PVC
High Light:

LC LC Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

Multicore Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

LC LC FTTH Drop Cable

Product Description

FTTH Multicore LC LC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Flat Type

LC-LC FTTH Multi-core Fiber Optic Drop Patch Cord Cable Drop Cable

 

 

Drop cables are located on the subscriber end to connect the terminal of a distribution cable to a subscriber’s premises. They are typicality small diameter, low fiber count cables with limited unsupported span lengths, which can be installed aerially.

1. Can be installed aerially, underground or buried

2. Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;

3. The mechanical characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;

4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

5. Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

 

Flat type Drop Cable, also known as flat drop cable, with a flat out-looking, usually consists of a polyethylene jacket, several fibers and two dielectric strength members to give high crush resistance.

Figure-8 Aerial Drop Cable is self-supporting cable, with the cable fixed to a steel wire, designed for easy and economical aerial installation for outdoor applications.

Round Drop Cable usually contains a single bend-insensitive fiber buffered and surrounded by dielectric strength members and an outer jacket, which can provide durability and reliability in the drop segment of the network.

FTTH Multicore LC LC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Flat Type 0FTTH Multicore LC LC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Flat Type 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FTTH Multicore LC LC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Flat Type could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.