• 10G 40G MTP To MTP Cable , OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multi Mode
  • 10G 40G MTP To MTP Cable , OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multi Mode
10G 40G MTP To MTP Cable , OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multi Mode

10G 40G MTP To MTP Cable , OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multi Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS,CM,CMR
Model Number: JIPIP7343MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.27-$10.00/Piece
Packaging Details: 1PC/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/ per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Return Loss: ≤-40dB
Storage Temperature: -40 - +75°C Insertion Loss: SM≤0.50dB, MM≤0.75dB
Operating Temperature: -40 - +75°C Durability (500 Matings):: 0.35 DB Max. Increase
High Light:

40G MTP To MTP Cable

,

OM4 Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

10G 40G MTP To MTP Cable , OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multi Mode

MTP to MTP 10 / 40G OM4 MTP/MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cords

 

Product Description


MPO/MTP is the high density of optical fiber pre-connect system which is generally use in three areas.
1, The data center application with high density environment
2, The optical fiber to the building
3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter,0G / 100G SFP and SFP .

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Features


* High Performance in IL & RL
* 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
* Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
* Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
* Suitable for MPO/MTP application
* Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
* Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 

 

 

Item

Single mode Multimoe
PC UPC Other Mode 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5
Insert. Loss 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite) 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.) 0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)
Return Loss s/MTP or MPO ≥50dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N

Associated Standards:
* Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982
* Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
* Parallel Optics
- Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
- Infiniband Compliant
* Infiniband
- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
- QSFP

 

 

10G 40G MTP To MTP Cable , OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multi Mode 0

24 Core MPO MTP 2.0mm 3M Optical Fibre Patch Cords in Blue PC UPC10G 40G MTP To MTP Cable , OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multi Mode 2

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10G 40G MTP To MTP Cable , OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multi Mode could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.