• MTP Patch Cord 100% Passed 3D Test , 24 Cores / 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable
  • MTP Patch Cord 100% Passed 3D Test , 24 Cores / 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable
MTP Patch Cord 100% Passed 3D Test , 24 Cores / 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable

MTP Patch Cord 100% Passed 3D Test , 24 Cores / 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS,CM,CMR
Model Number: JIPIP7343MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.27-$10.00/Piece
Packaging Details: 1PC/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/ per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: MPO MTP Patch Cord Return Loss: ≤-40dB
Storage Temperature: -40 - +75°C Insertion Loss: SM≤0.50dB, MM≤0.75dB
Operating Temperature: -40 - +75°C Durability (500 Matings):: 0.35 DB Max. Increase
High Light:

1.2mm 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable

,

MTP Patch Cable

,

MTP Patch Cord

Product Description

MTP Patch Cord 100% Passed 3D Test , 24 Cores / 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable

12 / 24 cores 100% passed 3d test mtp/mpo patch cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

0.35dB IL, MPO Female to MPO Female connector and 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications.

 

 

Item

Single mode Multimoe
PC UPC Other Mode 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5
Insert. Loss 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite) 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.) 0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)
Return Loss s/MTP or MPO ≥50dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N

 

Highlights
Make MPO Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ SR4 direct connect applications.

Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers.

Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management.

 

multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

 

7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MPO/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Patch Cord 100% Passed 3D Test , 24 Cores / 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable 0

MTP Patch Cord 100% Passed 3D Test , 24 Cores / 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable 1

MTP Patch Cord 100% Passed 3D Test , 24 Cores / 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable 2

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in MTP Patch Cord 100% Passed 3D Test , 24 Cores / 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.