• LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss
  • LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss
  • LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss
  • LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss
LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK / OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: JALCSCDF-BG

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.15 - $1.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Per 25~50 pcs optical fiber adapter will be packed by one Plastci Box, Outside Cartons (38*38*28cm carton size)
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Surface Polishing: PC,UPC,APC
Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green Optional Adapter: SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN
High Light:

Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

,

LC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

ADTEK Fiber Optic Network Adapter

Product Description

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with shutter

 

 

Adpter LC/SC/FC/ST/Hybrid
Adapter Mode SM/MM Color Blue/Beige/Aqua/Green
Polish Type UPC/APC Jacket Material Plastic
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Operating Temperature -25-70℃

 

Description


Fiber optic adapter is also called flange plate adapter or coupler adapter. It is used in the
connection and coupling of the fiber connectors.Product type includes:FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-LC
and LC-SC etc. It is applicable to the transmission of single mode and multi mode fibers.


Feature


Panel clip for easy installation
High temperature stability
High precision alignment
Good interchangeability
Low Insertion Loss
Good Repeatability
Good durability
Compact design


Application


Optical fiber communication system
Telecommunication Network
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Data processing networks
Engineering Rescue
Test Equipment
Fiber CATV
FTTH

 

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss 0

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss 1

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with shutter

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.