• FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter
  • FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter
  • FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter
  • FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter
FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter

FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: JALCSCDF-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.15 - $1.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Per 25~50 pcs optical fiber adapter will be packed by one Plastci Box, Outside Cartons (38*38*28cm carton size)
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green: PC,UPC,APC
Name: Lc Fiber Coupler Use: FTTX
High Light:

LC Duplex Coupler

,

Duplex Multimode Fiber Adapter

,

OM3 Multimode Fiber Adapter

Product Description

FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter

OM3 Duplex Multimode LC/UPC Optical Fiber Adapter

 

Adpter LC/SC/FC/ST/Hybrid
Adapter Mode SM/MM Color Blue/Beige/Aqua/Green
Polish Type UPC/APC Jacket Material Plastic
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Durability 0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Operating Temperature -25-70

Description
Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.Fiber optic adapter is widely used optical distribution frame (ODF),optical fiber communication equipment and instrument , etc.Superior performance, stable and reliable.Fiber optic adapter is also known as optical fiber connector for connecting parts.

Feature
1, UPC or APC Optional
2, SM or MM Optional
3, With/Without flange Optional
4, Simplex,Duplex or Quad Optional
5, Zirconia Sleeve,Compact design
6, Low insertional loss, High return loss
7, Comply with IEC,Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

Application
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Test equipment
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Data processing networks

FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter 0

FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter 1

OM3 Duplex Multimode LC/UPC Optical Fiber Adapter

OM3 Duplex Multimode LC/UPC Optical Fiber Adapter

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FTTX OM3 LC Duplex Coupler , Multimode Fiber Adapter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.