• DSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet
DSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet

DSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: ADT-SFP28-25G-AOC3M-AQ, ADT-SFP28-25G-AOC3M-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $15.00 - $300.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Name: Active Optical Cable
Operating Temperature:: 0 ℃ To 70 ℃ Power Supply:: +3.3V
High Light:

DSFP+ Active optical cable

,

40G Active optical cable

,

DSFP+ AOC

Product Description

DSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet

40G DSFP+ Active optical cable

Features
 Support 40GBASE-SR4/QDR application
 Compliant to QSFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8436
 Multi rate of up to 10.3125Gbps
 +3.3V single power supply
 Transmission distance up to 300m
 Low power consumption
 Operating case temp
Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
 UL certification cables (optional)
 RoHS compliant
Applications
 40GBASE-SR4 at 10.3125Gbps per lane
 InfiniBand QDR
 Other optical links

 

 

Compatibility brand
 

 

 

Cisco,HP,Juniper,Finisar,D-Link,Alcatel,etc

 

Application
 

 

 

Telecommunication

 

Power Supply

 

 

+3.3V

 

Operating Temperature

 

 

0 ℃ to 70 ℃

 

Cable Type

 

 

OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Cable

 

Conductor Material

 

 

optical Fiber

 

General Description


Hilinktech QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,1.25G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba.This QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 11.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 45.2Gb/s. And it is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

Features


Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channe
Reliable VCSEL array technology using multi-mode fibe
Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,100
Low power consumption <1.5
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°
3.3V power supply voltag
RoHS 6 complian
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
Applications:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel Application
InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DD
High-performance computing cluster
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapte

 

Table1- Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Notes
Supply Voltage Vcc3 -0.5 - +3.6 V  
Storage Temperature Ts -10 - +70 °C  
Operating Humidity RH +5 - +85 % 1
Receiver Damage Threshold P Rdmg +3.4 - - dBm  

Note1: No condensation

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

Table 2- Recommended operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 - +70 °C
Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.14 3.3 3.47 V
Power Supply Current Icc - - 150 mA
Power Dissipation Pd - - 0.6 W
Bit Rate BR - 10.3125 - Gbps
Fiber Bend Radius Rb 3 - - cm

 

Electrical Characteristics

Table 3- Electrical Characteristics

Parameter   Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Units Notes
      Transmitter        
Differential Data Input Swing Vin,P-P 200 - 1600 mVPP  
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω  
Tx_Fault Normal Operation VOL 0 - 0.8 V  
  Transmitter Fault VOH 2.0 - VCC V  
  Normal Operation VIL 0 - 0.8 V  
Tx_Disable Laser Disable VIH 2.0 - VCC+0.3 V  
      Receiver        
Differential Date Output Vout 370 - 1600 mV  
Output Differential Impedance ZD 90 100 110 Ω  
  Normal Operation VOL 0 - 0.8 V  
Rx_LOS Lose Signal VoH 2.0 - VCC V  

 

 

AOC 25G SFP28 6 Core Optical Fiber Cable

DSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet 1

AOC 25G SFP28 6 Core Optical Fiber CableAOC 25G SFP28 6 Core Optical Fiber CableAOC 25G SFP28 6 Core Optical Fiber CableDSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet 5

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in DSFP+ Active Optical Cable low power consumption for 40 Gigabit Ethernet could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.