• LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber
  • LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber
  • LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber
  • LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber
LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber

LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J1U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: Yellow Or Cusomized Fiber Type: Duplex
High Light:

2.0mm LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex

,

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex

Product Description

LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber

LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

Connector A : LC/UPC 2.0mm Simplex connector ,Blue housing,white boot.
Cable: 2.0mm Simplex Cable, Yellow color ; LSZH (Fiber SM 9/125 G652D )
Connector B : LC/UPC 2.0mm Simplex connector ,Blue housing,white boot.
**Length= 1Meter (+5cm/-0cm)
Parameter
1, Single mode fibers (9/125 SM G652D)
2, Test wavelength: 1310/1550nm
3, Insertion Loss (Max): -0.3dB
4, Return Loss (RL): UPC>50
5, Durability: <0.1dB typical change,1000 repeatability

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

1, Low insertion and back reflection loss;
2, Good exchangeability;
3, Good durability;
4, High temperature stability;
5, Standard: TelcordiaGR-326-CORE.
6, The patchcord comply to CE requirement

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the light energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cord is a passive optical device to realize the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments.

 

 

LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber 0

LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber 1

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 lc upc optical patch cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 lc upc optical patch cord

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC To LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 3M Yellow PVC Optical Fiber could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.