• LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord
LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J4U2U2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.89 - $3.25/ Piece
Packaging Details: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Week outdoor fiber patch cables
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,1.2mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,3.0mm.etc
Testing: 100% Tested, Interferometer Test Is Acceptable Fiber Counts: Duplex / Simplex
Color: Yellow Or Cusomized Fiber Type: Simplex
High Light:

0.9mm LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

,

2.0mm LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

,

0.9mm LC To ST Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

1. Using high precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Introduction of foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment to ensure that the optical fiber's circular grinding offset, the fiber's depression, the fiber's surface without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic capital end face and other grade parameters comply with the standard.

3. Insertion loss is small, return loss is large, interchangeability is good, repeated plugging performance is excellent, easy to use.

4. Can provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements. 5.

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

6. Compliance with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Type
Performance
Singlemode Multimode
Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

 

Applications:Features:
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0

LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1

Hot Selling Single Mode  LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper Cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

Hot Selling Single Mode  LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper CordHot Selling Single Mode  LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper CordHot Selling Single Mode  LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper Cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.