• Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH
  • Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH
  • Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH
  • Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH
Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH

Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK / OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J4A4A2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.20 - $4.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable Port Shenzhen /HK
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Fiber Counts: Simplex / Duplex
Diameter: 0.9mm; 2.0mm; 3.0mm Testing: 100% Tested, Interferometer Test Is Acceptable
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS Material: PVC/LSZH
High Light:

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

1.8mm Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 3M

Product Description

 

Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH

 

 

Type
Performance
Singlemode Multimode
Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

 

The fiber-optic (FO) patch cables are used on patch panels or switches as well as for the connection between junction boxes and terminal equipment. The fiber optic patch cords are characterized by excellent optical and mechanical properties and a long service life. The use of high-quality, optimally coordinated components and continuous checks during production ensure consistently high quality. The flame-retardant and halogen-free cable sheath ensure good environmental compatibility.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp.

-40℃ to +85℃

 

Features
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability

 

The FC product line and the required fiber optic cables have become the standard interface for applications such as fiber optic communication systems, fiber to the home, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic CATV, local area networks (LAN), optical test instruments, fiber optic sensors, and more. This product This product is not only used in these fields, but also suitable for industrial, aerospace and defense applications.


Applications
Communication rooms
FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
LAN (Local Area Network)
FOS (fiber optic sensor)
Fiber Optic Communication System
Optical fiber connected and transmitting equipment
Defense combat readiness

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the light energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cord is a passive optical device to realize the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments.

 

Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH 0

Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH 1

st/upc-fc/upc simplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3m pvc yellow patch cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend

st/upc-fc/upc simplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3m pvc yellow patch cordst/upc-fc/upc simplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3m pvc yellow patch cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Simplex / Duplex Single Mode FC FC Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.