• ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex  9/125um Good Repeatability
  • ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex  9/125um Good Repeatability
  • ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex  9/125um Good Repeatability
  • ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex  9/125um Good Repeatability
ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex  9/125um Good Repeatability

ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 9/125um Good Repeatability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J4A4A2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.20 - $4.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: ST To FC Fiber Patch Cable Diameter: 0.9mm;2.0mm;3.0mm
Testing: 100% Tested, Interferometer Test Is Acceptable Fiber Counts: Simplex/Duplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

ADTEK Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

OEM Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

ST To FC Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 9/125um Good Repeatability

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the light energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cord is a passive optical device to realize the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

Features


Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability
 

Applications


Communication rooms
FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
LAN (Local Area Network)
FOS (fiber optic sensor)
Fiber Optic Communication System
Optical fiber connected and transmitting equipment
Defense combat readiness

 

1. Using high precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Introduction of foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment to ensure that the optical fiber's circular grinding offset, the fiber's depression, the fiber's surface without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic capital end face and other grade parameters comply with the standard.

3. Insertion loss is small, return loss is large, interchangeability is good, repeated plugging performance is excellent, easy to use.

4. Can provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements. 5.

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

6. Compliance with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex  9/125um Good Repeatability 0

ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex  9/125um Good Repeatability 1

st/apc to fc/apc duplex 2.0mm singlemode fiber patch cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

 

 

st/apc to fc/apc duplex 2.0mm singlemode fiber patch cord

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ST/UPC-ST/UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 9/125um Good Repeatability could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.