• SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable
  • SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable
  • SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable
  • SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable
SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable

SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U3U2273MP-GN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

2.0mm SC UPC Patch Cord

,

2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable

Product Description

SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable

SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable

 

Range of Mode Singlemode or Multimode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

Detailed Images
1. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

3.All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

1. High precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and bore diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.
2. Advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment are used to ensure that the surface of the optical fiber is free of scratches and defects, and that the technical parameters such as the circular grinding offset of the fiber, the depression of the fiber and the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face meet the specified standards.
3. The components are all optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
4. ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, insertion and removal forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.
5. Low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance and ease of use.
6. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃).

 

SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable 0

SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC-FC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm OM5 Fiber Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.