• FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125
  • FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125
  • FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125
  • FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125
FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125

FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J1U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 7-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
High Light:

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Multimode Simplex Patch Cord

Product Description

FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125

FC-ST pvc simplex multimode 2.0mm 50/125 om4 fiber optic patch cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Product Characteristics
1. Fiber mode:MM /SM
2.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
3.Excellent repeatability and changeability
4.Simplex and duplex available.
5.With ceramic fettules.
6.PVC&LSZH cable option.
7.Optical performance 100% factory test.

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

We can provide a full range of optical fiber connectors according to customer needs, From single-fiber optical connectors to high-density multi-fiber optical connections, All products of the company meet or exceed all industry standards in insertion loss and return loss. The optical cable can provide simplex, duplex, and mini-dual parallel, and the connector can provide SC / FC / LC / ST / MU / MT-RJ / E2000 / FSMA and so on.

FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125 0

FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125 1

FC-ST pvc duplex multimode 2.0mm 50/125 om4 optic fiber patch cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

FC-ST pvc duplex multimode 2.0mm 50/125 om4 optic fiber patch cord

 

FC-ST pvc duplex multimode 2.0mm 50/125 om4 optic fiber patch cordFC-ST pvc duplex multimode 2.0mm 50/125 om4 optic fiber patch cord

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FC-ST PVC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Multimode 0.9mm 50/125 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.