• LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord
LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U2U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 7-14days)
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: LC To ST Fiber Patch Cable Option Fiber Diamet: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Insertion Loss:: ≤0.2dB
High Light:

OM4 LC To ST Fiber Patch Cable

,

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

LC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Optic fiber patch cord

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ,connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Feature
Low insertion loss high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
Application
Fiber optic communication networks
Optical access network
Data processing networks
Premise installations

 

 

LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord 0

LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord 1

LC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

LC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex

 

LC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord DuplexLC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord DuplexLC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex

 

 

LC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC To ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.