• 12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable Simplex
  • 12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable Simplex
  • 12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable Simplex
  • 12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable Simplex
12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable Simplex

12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable Simplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO,CE,ROHS
Model Number: MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $2.09-$2.40/Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 7-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/ per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode Return Loss: ≤-40dB
Storage Temperature:: -40 - +75°C Durability (500 Matings): 0.3 DB Max. Increase
No. Of Fiber: 12 Insertion Loss: SM≤0.50dB, MM≤0.75dB
Operating Temperature:: -40 - +75°C Single-Mode Fiber: Support
High Light:

1.6mm 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

,

1.6mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable

,

3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable

Product Description

 

12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable Simplex

 

ADTEK's MTP /MPO fiber optic patch cord series trunk cable solutions provide an efficient way to quickly install large quantities of cable while offering high flexibility in unplugging and reuse. They are especially suited for applications requiring high density, rapid deployment and high performance. These high performance factory tested assemblies come pre-terminated with 12 fiber MTP connectors and are available in customer specified lengths. 12/24/36/48/72/96/144 fibers are available. Users can also choose from ribbon, small round, or kai-loaded fiber optic cables depending on the project.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

1,Adopt imported grinding equipment and grinding materials, advanced production process to ensure more stable transmission.

2,All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

3, Meet ANSI / TIA / EIA; ISO / IEC, GR and other international standards for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and the ability to adapt to harsh environments such as moisture, extreme temperatures, plugging and cable pulling stress, impact and vibration requirements.

4, simple push-pull latching structure, easy and intuitive to insert and remove, suitable for different installation environments.

5,Adapted to the working temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Type Singlemode APC Multimode
Performance Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

About us

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable Simplex 0

 

 

12 Core Single Mode MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cable from Adtek

 

12 Core Single Mode MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cable from Adtek12 Core Single Mode MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cable from Adtek12 Core Single Mode MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cable from Adtek

 

 

12 Core Single Mode MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cable from Adtek

 

12 Core Single Mode MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cable from Adtek

12 Core Single Mode MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cable from Adtek

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm MPO To LC Fiber Cable Simplex could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.