• Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH
  • Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH
  • Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH
  • Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH
Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH

Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: SC/UPC to SC/UPC DX OM3 patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Per Wholesale SC/PC to SC/PC G567A DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Single Mode SC To LC Patch Cord Return Loss: PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB
Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat Mode Type: 62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 O
Color: Yellow Or Cusomized Type: Singlemode/Multimode
Jacket: PVC/LSZH
High Light:

SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode

,

3M FTTH Optical Fiber Cable

,

Fiber Optic Cable FTTH

Product Description

Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH

Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH

 

 

1. Using high precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Introduction of foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment to ensure that the optical fiber's circular grinding offset, the fiber's depression, the fiber's surface without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic capital end face and other grade parameters comply with the standard.

3. Insertion loss is small, return loss is large, interchangeability is good, repeated plugging performance is excellent, easy to use.

4. Can provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements. 5.

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

6. Compliance with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

The acronyms SC, LC, FC and ST refer to the most common types of optical connectors in FTTH applications and data networks. As for the PC/UPC/APC terminology, it refers to the type of polishing applied to the optical terminal (ferrule) which makes possible laser light pulses to cross through two optical fibers.
Then, for example, a typical FTTH pigtail with an SC/APC connector is referring to an SC connector with an APC polishing.
Before you start: A good practice is to keep clean the ferrules tips in order to optimize the optical link. If the connector gets dirty, an optical connector cleaner must be used to get rid of dust and spots.

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the light energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cord is a passive optical device to realize the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments.

 

Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH 0

Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH 1

Efficient lc-sc fiber drop cable patch cord utp patch cord with high performance

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable SingleMode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.