• Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH
  • Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH
  • Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH
  • Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH
Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH

Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: SC/UPC to SC/UPC DX OM3 aqua patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Per Wholesale SC/PC to SC/PC G567A DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Single Mode SC To LC Patch Cord Return Loss: PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB
Diamete: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat Mode Type: 62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 O
High Light:

SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode

,

3M FTTH Optical Fiber Cable

,

Fiber Optic Cable FTTH

Product Description

Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH

SC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3M PVC yellow patch cord

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

The acronyms SC, LC, FC and ST refer to the most common types of optical connectors in FTTH applications and data networks. As for the PC/UPC/APC terminology, it refers to the type of polishing applied to the optical terminal (ferrule) which makes possible laser light pulses to cross through two optical fibers.
Then, for example, a typical FTTH pigtail with an SC/APC connector is referring to an SC connector with an APC polishing.
Before you start: A good practice is to keep clean the ferrules tips in order to optimize the optical link. If the connector gets dirty, an optical connector cleaner must be used to get rid of dust and spots.

 

Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH 0

Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH 1

Efficient lc-sc fiber drop cable patch cord utp patch cord with high performanceEfficient lc-sc fiber drop cable patch cord utp patch cord with high performanceEfficient lc-sc fiber drop cable patch cord utp patch cord with high performanceEfficient lc-sc fiber drop cable patch cord utp patch cord with high performance

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Yellow SC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 3M PVC For FTTH could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.