• Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable
  • Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable
  • Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable
  • Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable
Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, RoHS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $10.00 - $30.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/ per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: MTP Patch Cable Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB Polishing: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cores: Simplex, Duplex,12cores-482 Cores Return Loss: PC≤50dB; UPC≤55dB; APC≤60dB
High Light:

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable

Product Description

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable

MPO MTP patch cord om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mm

 

Product Description
MPO to MPO multimode patch cord MM optical fiber patch cord 3m customized length
MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Features:
1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;
2; Different size & color boot option;
3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;
4; 100% interferometer measurement available;

 

 

Item

Single mode Multimoe
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5

Insert. Loss

 

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB

≥35 dB

Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.) 0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)
Return Loss s/MTP or MPO ≥50dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB

≥20dB

 

Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N

≥68N

 

1,Adopt imported grinding equipment and grinding materials, advanced production process to ensure more stable transmission.

2,All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

3, Meet ANSI / TIA / EIA; ISO / IEC, GR and other international standards for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and the ability to adapt to harsh environments such as moisture, extreme temperatures, plugging and cable pulling stress, impact and vibration requirements.

4,Simple push-pull latching structure, easy and intuitive to insert and remove, suitable for different installation environments.

5,Adapted to the working temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

ADTEK's MTP /MPO fiber optic patch cord series trunk cable solutions provide an efficient way to quickly install large quantities of cable while offering high flexibility in unplugging and reuse. They are especially suited for applications requiring high density, rapid deployment and high performance. These high performance factory tested assemblies come pre-terminated with 12 fiber MTP connectors and are available in customer specified lengths. 12/24/36/48/72/96/144 fibers are available. Users can also choose from ribbon, small round, or kai-loaded fiber optic cables depending on the project.

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable 0

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable 1

mpo to mpo fiber optic cable om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mmmpo to mpo fiber optic cable om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mmmpo to mpo fiber optic cable om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mmmpo to mpo fiber optic cable om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mm

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Optic Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.