• Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable
  • Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable
  • Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable
  • Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable
Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $10.00 - $30.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/ per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: MTP Patch Cable Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB Polishing: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cores: Simplex, Duplex,12cores-482 Cores Return Loss: PC≤50dB; UPC≤55dB; APC≤60dB
High Light:

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable

Product Description

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable

MPO MTP patch cord om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mm

 

Product Description
MPO to MPO multimode patch cord MM optical fiber patch cord 3m customized length
MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Features:
1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;
2; Different size & color boot option;
3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;
4; 100% interferometer measurement available;

 

 

Item

Single mode Multimoe
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5

Insert. Loss

 

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB

≥35 dB

Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.) 0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)
Return Loss s/MTP or MPO ≥50dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB

≥20dB

 

Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N

≥68N

 

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable 0

Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable 1

mpo to mpo fiber optic cable om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mmmpo to mpo fiber optic cable om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mmmpo to mpo fiber optic cable om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mmmpo to mpo fiber optic cable om4 12cores pvc jacket violet color 3.0mm

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Violet MPO MTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket 12 Core OM4 Fibre Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.