• Telecommunication 25G AOC OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Cable 3.3V
  • Telecommunication 25G AOC OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Cable 3.3V
  • Telecommunication 25G AOC OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Cable 3.3V
  • Telecommunication 25G AOC OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Cable 3.3V
Telecommunication 25G AOC OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Cable 3.3V

Telecommunication 25G AOC OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Cable 3.3V

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK / OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: ADT-SFP28-25G-AOC3M-AQ, ADT-SFP28-25G-AOC3M-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Packaging Details: PE bag+cartone box
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Supply Ability: $15.00 - $300.00/ Piece
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 25G AOC Data Rate: 25G
Operating Temperature:: Ure: 0 ℃ To 70 ℃ Power Supply: +3.3V
High Light:

25G AOC

,

AOC 25G

,

3.3V AOC

Product Description

Telecommunication 25G AOC OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Cable 3.3V

AOC 25G OM2/OM3/OM4 User - Defined Length Fiber Optic cord jumper cord

Features:
 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
 Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and
100m on OM4 MMF
 Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C
interface
 Operating case temperature
Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
 +3.3V single power supply
 Power consumption less than 1W
 RoHS compliant
 Password protection for A0h and A2h
Applications
 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

 

Compatibility brand
 

 

 

Cisco,HP,Juniper,Finisar,D-Link,Alcatel,etc

 

Application
 

 

Telecommunication

 

Power Supply

 

 

+3.3V

 

Operating Temperature

 

 

0 ℃ to 70 ℃

 

Cable Type

 

 

OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Cable

 

Conductor Material

 

 

optical Fiber

 

 

Features


4 independent full-duplex channels Up to 28Gbps per channel bandwidth Support IB EDRSingle 3.3V power supply Hot-pluggable QSFP+form factor , compliant with the QSFP MSA 4*25g electrical interface 4*25Gb/s VCSEL/DFB/EML transmitter Built in full digital diagnostics functions 12C management interface Maximum link length of 40km on SMF/100m on MMF Operation Temperature Range 0℃ to +70℃ Low power Dissipation AOC up to 100m transmission distance , DAC up to 5m transmission

 

 

Table1- Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Notes
Supply Voltage Vcc3 -0.5 - +3.6 V  
Storage Temperature Ts -10 - +70 °C  
Operating Humidity RH +5 - +85 % 1
Receiver Damage Threshold P Rdmg +3.4 - - dBm  

Note1: No condensation

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

Table 2- Recommended operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 - +70 °C
Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.14 3.3 3.47 V
Power Supply Current Icc - - 150 mA
Power Dissipation Pd - - 0.6 W
Bit Rate BR - 10.3125 - Gbps
Fiber Bend Radius Rb 3 - - cm

 

Electrical Characteristics

Table 3- Electrical Characteristics

Parameter   Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Units Notes
      Transmitter        
Differential Data Input Swing Vin,P-P 200 - 1600 mVPP  
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω  
Tx_Fault Normal Operation VOL 0 - 0.8 V  
  Transmitter Fault VOH 2.0 - VCC V  
  Normal Operation VIL 0 - 0.8 V  
Tx_Disable Laser Disable VIH 2.0 - VCC+0.3 V  
      Receiver        
Differential Date Output Vout 370 - 1600 mV  
Output Differential Impedance ZD 90 100 110 Ω  
  Normal Operation VOL 0 - 0.8 V  
Rx_LOS Lose Signal VoH 2.0 - VCC V  

 

AOC 25G OM2/OM3/OM4 User - Defined Length Fiber Optic cord   jumper cordAOC 25G OM2/OM3/OM4 User - Defined Length Fiber Optic cord   jumper cordCompany Information

AOC 25G OM2/OM3/OM4 User - Defined Length Fiber Optic cord   jumper cordAOC 25G OM2/OM3/OM4 User - Defined Length Fiber Optic cord   jumper cordAOC 25G OM2/OM3/OM4 User - Defined Length Fiber Optic cord   jumper cordTelecommunication 25G AOC OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Cable 3.3V 5

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Telecommunication 25G AOC OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Cable 3.3V could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.