• ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH
  • ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH
  • ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH
  • ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH
ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J1U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: ST ST Fiber Patch Cable Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode Item: ST-ST Simplex
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm
High Light:

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

OM3 Optical Jumper Cable

Product Description

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH

 

 

1. Advanced foreign grinding technology and grinding equipment are introduced to ensure that the optical fiber's circular grinding offset, the fiber's depression, the fiber's surface without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic capital end face and other grade parameters comply with the standard

2. Components are all optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

3. Small insertion loss, large return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.

4. Full set of customization services can be provided according to customer requirements.

5. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

6. ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

1.Features
♦Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
♦Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
♦Low insertion loss and high return loss
♦Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

2.Advantage
♦Professional manufacturer, 100% tested
♦Customers solutions in days, not weeks
♦Warmly services with careful attentions
♦Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours
♦Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business
♦We have been 13 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH 0

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH 1

 

 

 

ST-ST duplex 3.0mm fiber optic patch cord om3 optical jumper cableST-ST duplex 3.0mm fiber optic patch cord om3 optical jumper cableST-ST duplex 3.0mm fiber optic patch cord om3 optical jumper cable

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm OM4 Optical Jumper Cable 3M PVC/LSZH could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.