• ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode  Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode  Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode  Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode  Fiber Patch Cord
ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode  Fiber Patch Cord

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J4A4A2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.20 - $4.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Diameter: 0.9mm;2.0mm;3.0mm Testing: 100% Tested, Interferometer Test Is Acceptable
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Polishing Type: PC/PC/APC
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Customized Polishing: PC、APC、UPC
High Light:

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

2.0mm ST ST Fiber Patch Cord

,

9/125 ST ST Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Singlemode or Multimode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

Characteristics:
* PC/UPC / APC polishing optional * High credibility and stability * Low insertion loss, high return loss * 400x microscope inspecting * Good in repeatability and exchangeability * Single Mode or multi-mode fiber optional
Applications:
* Data transmission
* Telecommunication * Testing equipment * WBN * Optional fiber CATV * LAN indoor / outdoor

 

Type
Performance
Singlemode Multimode
Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the light energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cord is a passive optical device to realize the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments.

 

The ST product line and the required fiber optic cables have become the standard interface for applications such as fiber optic communication systems, fiber to the home, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic CATV, local area networks (LAN), optical test instruments, fiber optic sensors, and more. This product This product is not only used in these fields, but also suitable for industrial, aerospace and defense applications.

 

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode  Fiber Patch Cord 0

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode  Fiber Patch Cord 1

hot sale 2.0mm ofnr st sm duplex optical fiber patch cord for data center

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

hot sale 2.0mm ofnr st sm duplex optical fiber patch cord for data centerhot sale 2.0mm ofnr st sm duplex optical fiber patch cord for data centerhot sale 2.0mm ofnr st sm duplex optical fiber patch cord for data center

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.