• ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord
ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord

ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9001, UL, CE, RoHS
Model Number: J4A4A2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.20 - $4.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable
Delivery Time: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: T/T
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Mode Type: OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3.OM4 Diameter: 0.9mm;2.0mm;3.0mm
Testing: 100% Tested, Interferometer Test Is Acceptable Product: 100% Pass 3D Test SM 9/125 G657A1 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cor
Fiber Counts:: Simplex/Duplex Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

Fiber Optic Cable OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

,

OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

,

Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Product Description

ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord

ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord

 

1. Using imported ceramic pins, high-quality fiber optic cable, providing better insertion loss and return loss, avoiding the degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Advanced foreign grinding technology and grinding equipment, to ensure that the optical fiber circular grinding offset, fiber depression, the surface of the fiber without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face and other grade parameters in line with standard regulations.

3. Small insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.

4. Provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
6. Comply with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration requirements.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Overview

Fiber Optic Patch cords are the basic passive components of Optical Fiber Telecommunication System,are utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.
HJ provide high quality optical fiber patch cords,100% tested quality guarantee before delivery,with ISO standards and RoHS compliant.
Our product range covers both single mode and multi-mode patch cords,and be available for all major fiber connector types.

 

Operation Environment

Working Temperature:-25~+70ºC Storage Temperature:-40~+85ºC
Humidity ≤95%(0-35ºC)
Atmospheric pressure: 62kpa~106kP

 

Features
High quality performance and Environmental stabilityGood Repeatability, and ExchangeabilityAvailable fiber cable diameters: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 0mmFiber cores: Simplex, Duplex or multi-fiber 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers,12 fibers, 24 fibersPigtail Types: Bundle, Ribbon, Waterproof, ArmoredFiber Mode: Single-Mode, Multi-Mode(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, E2000, etcPatch Cord Length: on demand of customersCompliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT standards

 

 

 

ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0

ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1

 

 

st/apc to fc/apc duplex 2.0mm singlemode fiber patch cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ST/APC - FC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode / Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.