• Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO,CE,ROHS
Model Number: J1U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode

,

LC To SC Multimode Fiber Cable

,

2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

 

 

1. Advanced foreign grinding technology and grinding equipment are introduced to ensure that the optical fiber's circular grinding offset, the fiber's depression, the fiber's surface without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic capital end face and other grade parameters comply with the standard

2. Components are all optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

3. Small insertion loss, large return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.

4. Full set of customization services can be provided according to customer requirements.

5. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

6. ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

Applications:
1. Communication systems
2. Fiber access network
3. Fiber optic distribution frame
4. CATV
5. LAN
6. Test equipment...
Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. High interchangeability
4. Good environmental stability
5. Various specifications
6. OEM acceptable

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable 0

Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable 1

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

 

 

LC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cableLC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cable

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Simplex LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.