• Simplex E2000 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC To SC Connector
Simplex E2000 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC To SC Connector

Simplex E2000 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC To SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK / OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U4U1253MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Apex Offset: < 50 μm Cable Material: PVC
High Light:

E2000 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

0.2dB LC To SC Fiber Patch Cord

,

E2000 Patch Cord

Product Description

Simplex E2000 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC To SC Connector

Simplex E2000 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC To SC Connector

 

LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode simplex Fiber Patch Cord

 

APPLICATION of Simplex Fiber Patch Cord:
• Smiton's optical fiber patch cord used as cross-connect jumpers, equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications
and FTTH (Fiber To The Home);CATV & CCTV;Data Processing Networks

• Mechanical
Connector ferrule: ceramic
End-face radius of curvature: 10 mm < R < 30 mm
Apex offset: < 50 μm
Cable material: PVC
Operation temperature: -20 °C to +70 °C

 

Range of Mode Single mode 
Cable Type Simplex E2000
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Simplex E2000 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC To SC Connector 0

Simplex E2000 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC To SC Connector 1

 

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

 

Certifications

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

workshop

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch CordFactory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

 

 

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Simplex E2000 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC To SC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.