• SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green
  • SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green
  • SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green
  • SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green
SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green

SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO,CE,ROHS
Model Number: J4U3U2273MP-GN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Return Loss: ≥35dB
Fiber Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
High Light:

LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

,

OM5 PVC Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green

SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM5 3M PVC/LSZH Lemon Green Fiber optic Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

Description
Fiber optic patch cord is available in both Single mode and multimode versions.
Both single-mode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Features
1. Small form factor design
2. Pull-proof
3. Non-optical disconnect performance
4. High quality zirconia ferrules
5. Materials meet RoHS requirements
6. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables Available

Connector Type

 

Performance Level

 

Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Applications
1. Telecommunication
2. Computer networks
3. CATV networks
4. Active device termination
5. Instrumentation

SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green 0

SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green 1

adtek oem sc/upc-st/upc om5 patch cord fiber optic cable

adtek oem sc/upc-st/upc om5 patch cord fiber optic cable

Equipment/plant

adtek oem sc/upc-st/upc om5 patch cord fiber optic cable

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex OM5 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Patch Cord Lemon Green could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.