• SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord
  • SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord
  • SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord
  • SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord
SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord

SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J1U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Supply Ability: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Fiber Type: Simplex、Multimode Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. Or Multi-cores Connector Style: SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
High Light:

RoHs Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

RoHs Duplex Patch Cable

Product Description

SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord

SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-25℃ to +70℃

Storage Temp.

-40℃ to +85℃

 

SC-ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Core Single Mode .
APPLICATION:

• Smiton's optical fiber patch cord used as cross-connect jumpers, equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications and FTTH (Fiber To The Home);CATV & CCTV;Data Processing Networks


• Mechanical
Connector ferrule: ceramic
End-face radius of curvature: 10 mm < R < 30 mm
Apex offset: < 50 μm
Cable material: PVC
Operation temperature: -20 °C to +70 °C

 

Connector Type

Performance Level

Standard

Elite

Connector

Mode

Endface

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

LC/SC/FC/ST

SM

PC

≤0.2

≥50

≤0.15

≥50

UPC

≤0.2

≥55

≤0.15

≥55

APC

≤0.2

≥60

≤0.15

≥60

MM

PC

≤0.2

≥35

≤0.15

≥35

MPO/MTP

SM

APC

≤0.7

≥60

≤0.35

≥60

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥20

≤0.35

≥20

MTRJ

SM

PC

≤0.5

≥50

/

/

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥35

/

/

SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord 0

SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord 1

SC-ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

SC-ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

 

SC-ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cableSC-ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cableSC-ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC To ST/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC/LSZH Violet Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.