• SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm
SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1A4A1293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $5.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Return Loss: PC≤50dB; UPC≤55dB; APC≤60dB
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
High Light:

2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

LSZH Patch Cord

Product Description

SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

SC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Optic Fiber LSZH Patch Cord Optical Cable

 

SC to SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable has one fiber and one connector on each end, with blue head and yellow cable jacket. The length of fiber jumper can be customized

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

Feasures:
•Low insertion loss,high return loss
•Good Compatibility
•High precision of mechanical dimensions
•High reliability&stability
•PC,APC,UPC optional,cable length optional

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /


SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 0

SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 1

SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Optic Fiber LSZH Patch Cord Optical CableSC/APC Single Mode Simplex Optic Fiber LSZH Patch Cord Optical Cable

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.