• SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH
  • SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH
  • SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH
  • SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH
SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH

SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U1U2233P-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord

,

SC To LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

,

OM5 3 mm fiber optic cable

Product Description

SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH

LC-SC Duplex 0M5 MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

Features:
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability
Applications:
Communication rooms
FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
LAN (Local Area Network)
FOS (fiber optic sensor)
Fiber Optic Communication System
Optical fiber connected and transmitting equipment
Defense combat readiness

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH 0

SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH 1

 

 

LC to SC Duplex MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Patch CableLC to SC Duplex MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC To LC Duplex Patch Cord OM5 MM Multimode High Return Loss For FTTH could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.