• SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss
  • SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss
  • SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss
  • SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss
SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss

SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U4U2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.83 - $12.35/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Return Loss: PC≥45dB; UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
High Light:

SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

Patch Cord LSZH

Product Description

SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss

SC/UPC-SC/UPC 4 Fibers Singlemode Simplex PVC/LSZH fiber optic Patch Cord

 

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Features
· Low insertion loss and high return loss
· The patch cord can be customized according to customer’s specific requirements
· Strict quality testing: IL and RL 100% test.
· All materials meet the RoHS standard.

 

Applications
· Optical fiber communication system
· telecommunication network
· LANs and WANs
· CATV
· FTTX

 

SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss 0

SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss 1

 

why choose adtek.jpg

 

ProductionPerformance testapplications

 

 

packing and shipping

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Simplex 2.0mm Low Insertion Loss could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.