• SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH
  • SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH
  • SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH
  • SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH
SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH

SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U4U1253MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Cable Type: Simplex Operating Temperature: -40 To 75℃
Fiber Count: 1-24 Cores Ferrule: APC/UPC/PC
Material Of Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Sheath
High Light:

Aqua Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH

SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH

Type
Performance
Singlemode APC Multimode
Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm

850nm / 1300nm

 

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Applications:
1. Communication systems
2. Fiber access network
3. Fiber optic distribution frame
4. CATV
5. LAN
6. Test equipment...
Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. High interchangeability
4. Good environmental stability
5. Various specifications
6. OEM acceptable

 

1. Using imported ceramic pins, high-quality fiber optic cable, providing better insertion loss and return loss, avoiding the degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Advanced foreign grinding technology and grinding equipment, to ensure that the optical fiber circular grinding offset, fiber depression, the surface of the fiber without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face and other grade parameters in line with standard regulations.

3. Small insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.

4. Provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
6. Comply with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration requirements.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH 0

SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH 1

SC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Aqua Patch Cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC-FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OM1 OM2 PVC / LSZH could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.