• Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support
  • Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support
  • Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support
  • Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J4U1U2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Piece
Price: $2.40
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Return Loss: PC≤-50dB; UPC≤-55dB; APC≤-60dB
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Customized
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Color: Yellow Or Cusomized
High Light:

LC SC Duplex Patch Cord

,

LC To SC APC Patch Cord

,

MTRJ Fiber Cable

Product Description

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support

 

Description:
Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.All fiber optic patch cords
are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to standards.
Optical fiber jumper / pigtail can be divided into common single-mode and multi-mode jumpers according to different transmission
media; according to the connector structure, it can be divided into FC jumper, SC jumper, St jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO
jumper, Mu jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, din4 jumper, D4 jumper and other forms.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85


Features:
♦ Factory-terminated and Tested
♦ Good durabilityGood exchangeability
♦ High temperature stability
♦ Low insertion loss and added loss.
♦ PVC,LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.
♦ RoHS materials compliant.

 

Application:
♦ Telecom Network
♦Local Ring Network
♦ Optical Fiber Sensor
♦ Optical Fiber Test Equipment
♦ Optical Fiber Communication System
♦ FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

 

The LC product line and the required fiber optic cables have become the standard interface for applications such as fiber optic communication systems, fiber to the home, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic CATV, local area networks (LAN), optical test instruments, fiber optic sensors, and more. This product This product is not only used in these fields, but also suitable for industrial, aerospace and defense applications.

 

1. Using high precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Introduction of foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment to ensure that the optical fiber's circular grinding offset, the fiber's depression, the fiber's surface without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic capital end face and other grade parameters comply with the standard.

3. Insertion loss is small, return loss is large, interchangeability is good, repeated plugging performance is excellent, easy to use.

4. Can provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements. 5.

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

6. Compliance with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support 0

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support 1

Single Mode Duplex LC To SC Optical Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Price

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Customization Support could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.