• OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J3U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: ≥35 DB Fiber Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

OM4 Fiber Patch Cord

,

Fiber Patch Cord Multimode

,

2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OM4 Fiber Optic Multimode simplex 2.0mm 50/125 Fiber optic patch cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Features
Low insertion loss .
Good waterproof preformance.
Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
Smaller diameter, simple structure, light weight, and high practicability.
Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth data transmission.


Applications
Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system ODF
FTTX applications

Connector Type

 

Performance Level

 

Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

 

OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

 

Why cooperate with adtek?

 

Experiences: More than 12 years professional experiences in fiber optic patch cord industry.

Product serialization: form extensible product series that covers the market.

Flexibility: The modular design support high scalability and a flexible combination and collocation. Fast delivery.

Practicality: Close to customer's requirement and reduce the operating costs.

Adaptability: Customer-oriented, providing highly adaptable customized development solutions to meet customer's specific applications.

Market foresight: Closely link to the upstream and downstream of the industry chain, follow up and master the newest technology and development trend, provide the most competitive products and solutions.

 

L/T For New Clear Fiber Patch Cable workshop:
Capacity : LC 80,000pcs connectors / Day.
2 Million pcs connectors /Month.

MPO 2000pcs/day,50000pcs/M
12Cores MPO-LC cassette 400PCS/day
Delivery Date:5~7days,urgently order can be controled in 3 days.

OM4 Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cables FC With High Quality

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm 50 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.