• OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode
  • OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode
  • OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode
  • OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode
OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J3U3U2233P-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 7-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/ per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB

Product Description

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Applications:
1. Communication systems
2. Fiber access network
3. Fiber optic distribution frame
4. CATV
5. LAN
6. Test equipment...
Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. High interchangeability
4. Good environmental stability
5. Various specifications
6. OEM acceptable

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode 0

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode 1

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex MultimodeOM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex MultimodeOM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

 

 

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.