• Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable
Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable

Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO , CE , ROHS
Model Number: J1U1U2233P-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece
Price: $1.50 - $4.50/
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable.
Delivery Time: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: T/T
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: ST To ST Patch Cord Option Cable Type: Simplex,Duplex Bundle 4~144 Multi-fibers
Testing: Interferometer /Insertion And Return Loss Test Option Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/Plenum
High Light:

OM5 Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

,

Multimode OM5 Patch Cord

,

OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable

om5 multimode simplex fiber optic patch cord st to st optical patch cord

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

Product Description


fiber optic cable assemblies are designed for the most advanced fiber optic systems providing exceptional stability and lowre flection (single-mode). LC-SC cable assemblies are well suited for high-density applications. The LC-SC connector uses a rectangular, molded design for quick, easy push-pull installation. This design prevents ferrule rotation and axial damage on the fiber contact points, reducing the potential for damage from mechanical vibration.

 

Features


Screw-thread coupling mechanism.
Ceramic ferrules.
Low insertion loss, high return loss.
Good in repeatability and exchangeability.
100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection.
Excellent mechanical endurance.
High credibility and stability.
Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Applications:
1. CATV.
2. Optical fiber communication systems.
3. Optical fiber data transmission.
4. Building network access.
5. Cabling system, ODF.
6. FTTX applications.

Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable 0

Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable 1

ABOUT US

duplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cord

ADTEK

Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2007,is a leading professional manufacturer and exporter from China,With over 12 years' experience in the export market. ADTEK has been continually growing and expanding the product lines to keep up the pace of industry trends. leading network connection products and solutions

 

Ultra-large bandwidth, ultra-low loss, ultra-high speed, 400G network connection for the next generation.

Exhibitions

 

duplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cordduplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cordduplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cordduplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord , OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.