• Multimode OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable
Multimode OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable

Multimode OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK / OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS , CM , CMR
Model Number: JIPIP7343MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.27-$10.00/Piece
Packaging Details: 1PC/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/ per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: MPO Trunk Cable Storage Temperature: -40 - +75°C
Insertion Loss: SM≤0.50dB, MM≤0.75dB Operating Temperature: -40 - +75°C
Return Loss: ≤-40dB Durability (500 Matings):: 0.35 DB Max. Increase
High Light:

OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

LSZH MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

LSZH MPO Trunk Cable

Product Description

Multimode OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable

Multimode OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable

 

OM3 MPO MTP PATCH CORD/3M PVC/LSZH AQUA TRUNK CABLE PATCH CODE CABLE MPO

 

MPO Trunk Cable Description
MPO Female to MPO Female OM4 (OM3) Multimode Trunk Cable

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With MPO connectors and good quality fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

  1. Easy to connect and distribute,Compact and superior design
  2. Small structure design minimizes cable density and storage space
  3. Low insertion loss and hign return loss,Numbers of fibers:1,2,4,8 or 12
  4. Single mode(PC,UPC or APC) and multiple mode PC polish
  5. Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification
  6. ROHS Directive-compliant,Flammability:UL 94 V0

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20 ℃ to +70℃/+85℃ (armored)

Storage Temp.

-40℃ to +85℃

 

 

Item

Single mode

Multimoe

PC

UPC

Other Mode

62.5/125

50/125 OM1/2

50/125 OM3/4/5

Insert. Loss

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)

Return Loss

≥50 dB

≥55 dB

≥60 dB

≥35 dB

Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO

0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.)

0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)

Return Loss s/MTP or MPO

≥50dB

≥55 dB

≥60 dB

≥20dB

Pull strength

≥68N

≥68N

≥68N

≥68N

 

Multimode OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable 0

Related Products
 

 

24 Core MPO MTP 2.0mm 3M Optical Fibre Patch Cords in Blue PC UPC

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Multimode OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.