• Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125
  • Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125
  • Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125
  • Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125
Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125

Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS,CM,CMR
Model Number: J4U4U2253MP-OR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.83 - $12.35/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1PC/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 7-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: PC≥45dB; UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB Option Fiber Diamete: 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm, 3.8mm, 4.5mm, 9
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125

Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

Features:

•Low insertion loss,high return loss
•Good Compatibility
•High precision of mechanical dimensions
•High reliability&stability
•PC,APC,UPC optional,cable length optional
Application:
•Optical access network
•Optical-fiber CATV
•A local area network(LAN)
•Test Equipment

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /


Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125 0

Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125 1

 

Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125

 

Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Multimode MM LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cord OM1 62.5/125 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.