• Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center
  • Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center
  • Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center
  • Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center
Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center

Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: SC/UPC to FC/UPC DX OM3 aqua patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Per Wholesale SC/PC to SC/PC G567A DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
Delivery Time: 7-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week Wholesale
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Orange Fiber Patch Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat
Return Loss: PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB Mode Type: 62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 O
Connector: LC,SC
High Light:

0.9mm OM2 Fiber Optic Cable

,

OM2 Fiber Optic Cable

,

OM2 Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center

Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

Fiber optic patch cords are used to jump from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. There is a thick protective layer,generally used in the optical terminal and the terminal box between the connection, used in optical fiber communication systems,fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN and other areas.RE-1999 requirements.

 

1. Using imported ceramic pins, high-quality fiber optic cable, providing better insertion loss and return loss, avoiding the degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Advanced foreign grinding technology and grinding equipment, to ensure that the optical fiber circular grinding offset, fiber depression, the surface of the fiber without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face and other grade parameters in line with standard regulations.

3. Small insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.

4. Provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
6. Comply with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration requirements.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the optical energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system caused by its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cable is a passive optical device to achieve the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments. It also has the function of connecting fiber to active devices, fiber to other passive devices, fiber to systems and instruments.

Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center 0

Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center 1

 

whole price LC/UPC to SC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

whole price LC/UPC to SC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

whole price LC/UPC to SC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

whole price LC/UPC to SC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

whole price LC/UPC to SC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Multimode LC/UPC To SC/UPC DX OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Orange For Data Center could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.