• multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord
  • multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord
  • multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord
  • multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord
multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC...

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

Application:

1.Telecom Network
2.LAN and WAN
3.CCAV and cable TV
4.Multimedia
5.Active device termination


Characteristics:

1. Simplex and duplex connector available
2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;
4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.
5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord 0

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord 1

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 lc upc optical patch cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 lc upc optical patch cord

 

multimode duplex optic fiber om4 lc upc optical patch cordmultimode duplex optic fiber om4 lc upc optical patch cord

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in multimode duplex optic fiber om4 LC-LC upc optical patch cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.