• LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper
  • LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper
  • LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper
  • LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper
LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper

LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, RoHS
Model Number: J1U1U1263MP-OR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month installing fiber optic cable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Length: 1m 2m Or Customized Color: Customized
High Light:

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM1 Duplex Fiber Jumper

Product Description

LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper

LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Description

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.


Characteristics


1. Simplex and duplex connector available
2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.
3. Good exchange ability and good durability;
4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.
5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various
Boot(cable) Size Available

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

1. Using imported ceramic pins, high-quality fiber optic cable, providing better insertion loss and return loss, avoiding the degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Advanced foreign grinding technology and grinding equipment, to ensure that the optical fiber circular grinding offset, fiber depression, the surface of the fiber without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face and other grade parameters in line with standard regulations.

3. Small insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.

4. Provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
6. Comply with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration requirements.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper 0

LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper 1

OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC JUMPER LSZH/PVC

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC JUMPER LSZH/PVCOM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC JUMPER LSZH/PVCOM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC JUMPER LSZH/PVC

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LSZH / PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 SC/UPC TO SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Jumper could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.