• Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home
  • Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home
  • Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home
  • Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home
Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home

Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U2U2233P-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month installing fiber optic cable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion LossC: ≤0.2dB

Product Description

Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home

Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.
Feature
-Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration;
-Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature;
-Non¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity;
-Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment;
-Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber;
-Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature.

Application
-SM(G652D) 250um bare fiber;

-Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc;

-Max lCapacity :: 1km/ (as per clients requirements);

-Connectors can be added as per your request.

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home 0

Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home 1

Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the HomeLow insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the HomeLow insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the HomeLow insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home

 

 

 

 

 

Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home

Every year we take part in exhibition in domestic or oversea,and we have strong resource integration and supply capabilities to provide customers with one-stop network products.

Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Low insertion loss ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Cable Fiber to the Home could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.