• LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores
  • LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores
  • LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores
  • LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores
LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO,CE, RoHS
Model Number: J4U4U1253MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $17.00- $28.00/Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Patch Cord LC LC Multimode Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Fiber Cores: Simplex,Duplex,12-482 Cores
Return Loss: 50-60dB Option Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/Plenum
High Light:

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

,

LC LC OM3 Patch Cord

,

om4 mm fiber

Product Description

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores

 

Type
Performance
Singlemode APC Multimode
Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

 

1. Using imported ceramic pins, high-quality fiber optic cable, providing better insertion loss and return loss, avoiding the degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Advanced foreign grinding technology and grinding equipment, to ensure that the optical fiber circular grinding offset, fiber depression, the surface of the fiber without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face and other grade parameters in line with standard regulations.

3. Small insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.

4. Provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements.

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
6. Comply with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration requirements.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Applications:
1. Communication systems
2. Fiber access network
3. Fiber optic distribution frame
4. CATV
5. LAN
6. Test equipment...

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the optical energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system caused by its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cable is a passive optical device to achieve the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments. It also has the function of connecting fiber to active devices, fiber to other passive devices, fiber to systems and instruments.


Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. High interchangeability
4. Good environmental stability
5. Various specifications
6. OEM acceptable

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores 0

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores 1

 

 

ADTEK Supply LC OM3/OM4 MM 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.