• LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex
  • LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex
  • LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex
  • LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex
LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex

LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U3U2273MP-GN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

ISO, CE, ROHS: ≥35dB Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Fiber Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord

,

OM5 Fiber Optical Patch Cord

,

OM5 Patch Cord Simplex

Product Description

LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex

LC To FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex

 

LC-FC/UPC OM5 50/125um simplex Fibre Optic Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20 ℃ to +70℃/+85℃ (armored)

Storage Temp.

-40℃ to +85℃

 

Frequency bandwidth,large communication capacity.Low insertion loss, low return loss, long transmission distance.

Anti-electromagnetic interference.No crosstalk interference, good confidentially.Small size and light weight.Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements.Stable signal and environmental.Use standard LC, SC, ST, FC connectors, support simplex or duplex.

 

Connector Type

 

Performance Level

 

Standard

Elite

Connector

Mode

Endface

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

LC/SC/FC/ST

SM

PC

≤0.2

≥50

≤0.15

≥50

UPC

≤0.2

≥55

≤0.15

≥55

APC

≤0.2

≥60

≤0.15

≥60

MM

PC

≤0.2

≥35

≤0.15

≥35

MPO/MTP

SM

APC

≤0.7

≥60

≤0.35

≥60

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥20

≤0.35

≥20

MTRJ

SM

PC

≤0.5

≥50

/

/

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥35

/

/

 

The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles,Various color cable available upon customers' request,OS2 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um),OM3 (50/125um) OM4 (50/125um) OM5 (50/125um) are available.Any length is available upon request.For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available.For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available.

 

LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex 0

LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex 1

 

LC-FC OM5 50/125um Fibre Optic Patch CordLC-FC OM5 50/125um Fibre Optic Patch CordLC-FC OM5 50/125um Fibre Optic Patch CordLC-FC OM5 50/125um Fibre Optic Patch CordLC-FC OM5 50/125um Fibre Optic Patch Cord

Equipment/plant

LC-FC OM5 50/125um Fibre Optic Patch Cord

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC to FC UPC OM5 50um 125um Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.