• LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length
  • LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length
  • LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length
  • LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length
LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length

LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: LC-ST Multimode Duplex 2.0mm 3M OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Option Fiber Diameter:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Length: 1m 2m Or Customized
High Light:

OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

,

2.0mm Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM2 Duplex Patch Cord

Product Description

LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length

LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length

 

LC-ST Multimode Duplex 2.0mm 3M OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper

 

ST/PC-LC/PC fiber optic patch cordis used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. There are PC, UPC, APC type fiber patch cord. They are different because of the polish of fiber connector.

ST-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and
conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

APPLICATION
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical

FEATURES
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 

1. Adopt imported grinding equipment and grinding materials, advanced production process to ensure more stable transmission.

2. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

3. Meet ANSI / TIA / EIA; ISO / IEC, GR and other international standards for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and the ability to adapt to harsh environments such as moisture, extreme temperatures, plugging and cable pulling stress, impact and vibration requirements.

4. Simple push-pull latching structure, easy and intuitive to insert and remove, suitable for different installation environments.

5. Adapted to the working temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length 0

LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length 1

 

LC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex

 

LC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord DuplexLC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord DuplexLC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex

 

 

LC-ST Multimode MM OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC ST Multimode 2.0mm OM2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Custom Length could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.