• LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable
  • LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable
  • LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable
  • LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable
LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable

LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J4U1U2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Piece
Price: $2.40
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm,1.2mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,3.0mm.etc Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: PC≤-50dB; UPC≤-55dB; APC≤-60dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

LC SC Duplex Patch Cord

,

LC To SC APC Patch Cord

,

MTRJ Fiber Cable

Product Description

LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable

LC/APC-SC/APC Duplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3M PVC yellow patch cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

Description:
Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.All fiber optic patch cords
are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to standards.
Optical fiber jumper / pigtail can be divided into common single-mode and multi-mode jumpers according to different transmission
media; according to the connector structure, it can be divided into FC jumper, SC jumper, St jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO
jumper, Mu jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, din4 jumper, D4 jumper and other forms.
Features:
♦ Factory-terminated and Tested
♦ Good durabilityGood exchangeability
♦ High temperature stability
♦ Low insertion loss and added loss.
♦ PVC,LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.
♦ RoHS materials compliant.

Application:
♦ Telecom Network
♦Local Ring Network
♦ Optical Fiber Sensor
♦ Optical Fiber Test Equipment
♦ Optical Fiber Communication System
♦ FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable 0

LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable 1

Single Mode Duplex LC To SC Optical Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable PriceSingle Mode Duplex LC To SC Optical Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable PriceSingle Mode Duplex LC To SC Optical Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Price

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC SC Duplex Patch Cord , Yellow 9/125 Singlemode MTRJ Fiber Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.