• LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex
  • LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex
  • LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex
  • LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex
LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex

LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS,CM,CMR
Model Number: J4U1U2253MP-OR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $1.50 - $10.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/Plenum Cable Type: Simplex,Duplex Bundle 4~144 Multi-fibers
Testing: Interferometer /Insertion And Return Loss Test Name: 62.5 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
High Light:

2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange

,

LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

62.5 125 MM fiber optic cable

Product Description

LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex

LC-SC 2M Orange 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

FEATURES
1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3. Excellent mechanical endurance
4. Good in repeatability
5. Good in exchange
6. Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard
APPLICATION
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical
CABLE PARAMETERS
Fiber brand: YOFC, FIBERHOME
Cord type:Simplex ,Duplex

Cable jacket:PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP

Cable diameter:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

Length:3m or customized

Connector Type

 

Performance Level

 

Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex 0

LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex 1

Why cooperate with adtek?

 

Experiences: More than 12 years professional experiences in fiber optic patch cord industry.

Product serialization: form extensible product series that covers the market.

Flexibility: The modular design support high scalability and a flexible combination and collocation. Fast delivery.

Practicality: Close to customer's requirement and reduce the operating costs.

Adaptability: Customer-oriented, providing highly adaptable customized development solutions to meet customer's specific applications.

Market foresight: Closely link to the upstream and downstream of the industry chain, follow up and master the newest technology and development trend, provide the most competitive products and solutions.

 

L/T For New Clear Fiber Patch Cable workshop:
Capacity : LC 80,000pcs connectors / Day.
2 Million pcs connectors /Month.

MPO 2000pcs/day,50000pcs/M
12Cores MPO-LC cassette 400PCS/day
Delivery Date:5~7days,urgently order can be controled in 3 days.

LC-SC 2M Orange 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC-SC 2M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange 62.5/125 Duplex could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.