• LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable
  • LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable
  • LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable
  • LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable
LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J4U4U1253MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $17.00- $28.00/Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 7-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Return Loss: 50-60dB
Core/Cladding Parameters: 50/125um Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

LC LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

LC To LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

,

OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC,Other Type
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85


1. Telecom Network
2. LAN and WAN
3. CCAV and cable TV
4. Multimedia
5. Active device termination


Characteristics:

1. Simplex and duplex connector available
2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;
4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.
5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

 

1. High precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and bore diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.
2. Advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment are used to ensure that the surface of the optical fiber is free of scratches and defects, and that the technical parameters such as the circular grinding offset of the fiber, the depression of the fiber and the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face meet the specified standards.
3. The components are all optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
4. ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, insertion and removal forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.
5. Low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance and ease of use.
6. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃).

 

LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable 0

LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable 1

ADTEK Supply LC OM3/OM4 MM 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

 

 

ADTEK Supply LC OM3/OM4 MM 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM4 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.