• LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord
  • LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord
  • LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord
  • LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord
LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC to FC/UPC DX OM3 aqua patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Per Wholesale SC/PC to SC/PC G567A DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week Wholesale
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Mode Type: 62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 O Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat Return Loss: PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB

Product Description

LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

Overview
Fiber Optic Patch cords are the basic passive components of Optical Fiber Telecommunication System,are utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.
HJ provide high quality optical fiber patch cords,100% tested quality guarantee before delivery,with ISO standards and RoHS compliant.
Our product range covers both single mode and multi-mode patch cords,and be available for all major fiber connector types.

Features
High quality performance and Environmental stability
Good Repeatability, and Exchangeability
Available fiber cable diameters: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 0mm
Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex or multi-fiber 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers
Pigtail Types: Bundle, Ribbon, Waterproof, Armored
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode, Multi-Mode(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, E2000, etc
Patch Cord Length: on demand of customers
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT standardsLC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0

LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1

whole price LC/ FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

whole price LC/ FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

whole price LC/ FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

whole price LC/ FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

whole price LC/ FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

whole price LC/ FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC-FC/UPC DX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.