• LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm
LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm

LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 7-14days)
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: LC To FC Fiber Cable Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter: 2.0mm/3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
High Light:

Multimode Duplex Patch Cord

,

LC FC Patch Cord

,

LC To FC Patch Cord

Product Description

LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm

LC-FC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm 50/125 OM4 3M PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Frequency bandwidth,large communication capacity.Low insertion loss, low return loss, long transmission distance.Anti-electromagnetic interference.No crosstalk interference, good confidentially.Small size and light weight.Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements.Stable signal and environmental.Use standard LC, SC, ST, FC connectors, support simplex or duplex.

 

Connector Type

 

Performance Level

 

Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Features:
Low insertion loss,high return loss
Good repeatability and interchange ability

Applications:
Long haul trunk,metro and access system
CATV and fiber network system

LC/FC Simplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch cord

LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm 0

LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm 1

Factory Supply LC FC Multimode Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord cable patch cord making machineFactory Supply LC FC Multimode Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord cable patch cord making machineFactory Supply LC FC Multimode Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord cable patch cord making machineFactory Supply LC FC Multimode Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord cable patch cord making machineFactory Supply LC FC Multimode Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord cable patch cord making machine

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC-FC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.